RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge - AI прогноз та аналіз
Рівень ризику
low riskCercle Brugge have scored in 13 of 15 away matches, and RAAL have conceded in 10 of 15 at home. BTTS Yes is a strong pattern but odds are short at 1.57; better value in corners.
Corners Over 9.5 has hit in 9 of 11 Cercle away markers and 6 of 10 RAAL home markers. Combined average is 10.98, making the 1.83 line a clear value bet with estimated 70% probability.
RAAL La Louvière create chances at home (avg 1.44 xG for) but convert only 0.8 goals, suggesting potential regression. However, their home scoring struggles may persist against Cercle's low block.
H2H matches averaged 3.5 total xG and 13.34 corners, supporting goals and set pieces. With both teams unchanged in coaching and squad, this pattern is likely to continue.
Маркерні матчі
Особисті зустрічі
Коефіцієнти
Match goals
Asian handicap
Corners 2-Way
First team to score
Double chance
Winner
1st half
Both teams to score
Draw no bet
Індекс тиску
AI Аналіз
Як ми передбачаємоBoth teams approach this match with contrasting needs. RAAL La Louvière are on a five-match losing streak across all competitions and have lost their last two home games. The pressure is mounting to stop the slide, especially in front of their own fans. A win would be a massive boost, but the team has shown little resilience lately, folding under pressure and failing to convert chances. Cercle Brugge, meanwhile, have their own motivation: despite missing several key players, they boast a strong scoring run, having found the net in 18 of their last 20 matches overall and 13 of their last 15 away. Their away record is mixed, but they come into this match after a 4-1 demolition of Dender on the road. With no league table context provided, the motivational edge likely sits with the visitors, who have the confidence of a potent attack and the ability to punish a fragile home side.
RAAL La Louvière's form is dire: five straight losses overall, with three home defeats in their last four at the Stade Communal du Tivoli. Their only home goal in recent weeks came in a wild 5-5 draw against Genk, an outlier that masks a pattern of underperformance. At home, they average just 0.8 goals per game from 1.32 xG, a significant underachievement that suggests regression could come, but their attack has lacked sharpness. Cercle Brugge, on the other hand, have been scoring freely away from home, averaging 2.1 goals per game from 1.66 xG, indicating mild overperformance. Their last away outing saw them win 4-1 at Dender despite being out-xG'd 3.04-0.84, a testament to their clinical edge. However, they have also conceded in four of their last six away matches, and their defense can be leaky, as shown in the 3-2 win at Anderlecht and 2-2 draw at Zulte Waregem. Overall, Cercle's form is inconsistent but their attack travels well.
Cercle Brugge are severely weakened by the absence of three key players: Abdoul Kader Ouattara, Edan Diop, and Hannes Van Der Bruggen are all out injured. Ouattara is their main attacking threat, Diop provides creativity from midfield, and Van Der Bruggen offers experience and ball-winning. Their replacements are less proven, which could blunt their attacking edge. RAAL La Louvière miss only two rotation players: Darío Benavides and Mouhamed Belkheir, neither of whom are starters. Their squad is largely intact, but the team has struggled regardless. The injury list gives RAAL a slight boost, but Cercle's depth has been tested before and they still found ways to score.
This is a tactical battle between two defensively oriented sides. RAAL La Louvière average 48% possession at home and are corner-heavy (6.90 corners per game), often relying on set pieces. Cercle Brugge play a low-block, counter-attacking style with even less possession (40.8% away) but also generate corners (5.10 per game). Both teams commit fouls (RAAL 11.4, Cercle 12.0 per game), leading to card accumulation. The clash of defensive styles could produce few open-play chances, but set pieces are a major factor. RAAL's home record shows 10.43 total corners per match, while Cercle's away matches average 11.52 corners. With both teams defending deep, expect frequent set-piece opportunities and a match that could be decided from a corner or free kick.
For RAAL La Louvière at home, the markers reveal a team that struggles to score but creates chances. In the 0-2 loss to Zulte Waregem, they had 1.81 xG but only 2 shots on target. Against Dender, they generated 2.14 xG but lost 0-1. The 5-5 draw with Genk was an anomaly with 3 big chances for and 7 against. In their 0-0 draw with Antwerp, they dominated with 9 big chances but couldn't score. The 0-2 loss to Mechelen saw a red card distort the game. Overall, RAAL average 2.88 big chances per home game but convert poorly. Cercle Brugge's away markers show a team that scores and concedes. In the 4-1 win at Dender, they had 6 big chances and 3.04 xG. At Zulte Waregem, they drew 2-2 with xG nearly even. Against Anderlecht, they won 3-2 despite being out-xG'd. However, two of their away markers featured early red cards, which inflate goal averages. The pattern is clear: RAAL create but don't finish at home, while Cercle score in bursts but are vulnerable at the back.
Only two head-to-head matches are available, both played at Cercle Brugge's stadium. The first, in March, saw RAAL win 3-1 despite xG being nearly even (1.96 for RAAL vs 2.00 for Cercle). The second, in April, was a comprehensive 3-0 victory for Cercle, where they dominated xG 2.76 to 0.51. Both matches had three or more goals, suggesting this fixture produces goal-heavy affairs. However, with both teams' coaching staff unchanged and squad continuity high, the pattern may persist. The H2H average total xG is 3.50, well above the Over 2.5 threshold. Corners also average 13.34 per match, supporting the corner-heavy narrative.
First-half stats are notable: RAAL at home average 1.63 total goals in the first half, while Cercle away average 2.04 first-half goals. This suggests early action. Corners in the first half average 4.92 for RAAL's home matches and 4.80 for Cercle's away matches, indicating that set pieces are abundant from the start. Yellow cards are fairly consistent, with match totals around 3.8-4.3. The referee Kevin van Damme averages 3.96 yellows per match, right in line with the league average of 3.9.
Odds have shifted significantly towards goals. Over 2.5 shortened from 1.95 to 1.67, a 15% move, while Under 2.5 drifted from 1.85 to 2.15. BTTS Yes shortened from 1.70 to 1.57. The fair probabilities from the market (after margin removal) give RAAL a 29.5% chance, draw 26.9%, and Cercle 43.6%. For totals, the implied probability for Over 2.5 is 59.9% (1.67). If we estimate the true probability at 55%, fair odds would be 1.82, making 1.67 negative EV. However, the H2H and marker data suggest a higher probability. Corners Over 9.5 at 1.83 implies 54.6% probability. With RAAL's home corners total averaging 10.43 and Cercle's away corners total averaging 11.52, and 9 of Cercle's last 11 away markers going Over 9.5, the true probability is likely above 65%, offering value.
Corners Over 9.5
Коефіцієнт
1.83
Чому ця ставка
RAAL average 10.43 total corners at home, Cercle average 11.52 away. 9 of 11 Cercle away markers and 6 of 10 RAAL home markers went Over 9.5. The combined average is 10.98. At 1.83, this line offers value with an estimated 70% probability.
RAAL home matches average 1.63 1H goals, Cercle away matches average 2.04 1H goals. Combined, the 1H total is often high. H2H matches had 2 and 3 1H goals. With both teams likely to start aggressively, Over 1.5 in the first half has value.